Winners of the contest “Best FEM Student at SSU” in 2015-2016

 ovsienko

Ovsienko Kateryna, group UP.m-41, nomination “Study and Scientific Activity”

Main achievements:

- II place in the III annual open call for proposals in the framework of the celebration of "Project Manager International Day" (Lviv State University of Life Safety, October 2014);

- III degree diploma in All-Ukrainian competition of student's scientific works on specialty "Project Management" (University of Economics and Law «KROK», Kyiv, March 2015)

- I place in the All-Ukrainian Olympiad in Information Technology «IT-UNIVERSE» (University of Economics and Law «KROK», Kyiv, May 2015)

- group leader of the group UP.m-41;

- average score for the entire period of study in the master's program - 5.0;

- from September 2015 studied at the University of Turin (Italy) on the grant program «Erasmus Mundus»

 denysyuk

Denysyuk Andriy, group МК-31, nomination "Culture and Art Activity”

Main achievements:

- choreographer of SSU team at StudDance interuniversity competition (winning in 2014);

- founder and chief choreographer of the SSU team of modern dance "Youth Dance";

- champion of Sumy regional league of KVN "Sumka";

- winner of the interdepartmental KVN Cup (2015);

- student Deputy Dean of the Faculty of Economics and Management in cultural-mass work;

- the main producer of the contest "Golden integral" at the Faculty of Economics and Management (2014, 2015);

- student curator of the academic group MK-41, EP-51/2mk (2014, 2015)

- founder and director of the school KVN team "Mezzanine" (victory in 2015)

 dzhima

Dzhima Yuliia, group UD.m-51, nomination “Best student-sportsman”

Main achievements:

- a multiple winner of Ukrainian championships;

- two-time European champion (2011 - Ridnau of Val Ridanna (Italy), 2012 - Mr. Osorbli (Slovenia))

- the silver medalist of the European Cup;

- the winner and winner of the World Cup;

- the silver medalist of the World Championship;

- a member of the Ukrainian national team in biathlon;

- champion of the women's relay at the Winter Olympics 2014 in Sochi (Russian Federation);

- awarded the Order "For Merit" III degree.

 bezsmertna

Bezsmertna Karyna, group Е-21, nomination “Work in hostels”

Main achievements:

- head of the FEM Students’ Council of SSU campus №2 since September 1, 2013;

- Monitor of the section №500 at hostel №2 of SSU campus since 2012;

- she was included to Hostels Allocation Committee FEM SSU in 2013 and 2014;

- trade union leader of academic group Е-21 since 2012 and Head of the  Housing Committee of the Trade union students’ organization at SSU.

- victory (I place) in the contest “Miss Campus SSU-2013”.

 usanov

Usanov Sarvar, group F.m-52а, nomination “Best foreign student”

Main achievements:

- victory (І place (by version B-2) and ІІ place (by version B-1)) in Ukrainian Military and Sports Combined Events Championship (Kharkiv) in 2014;

- ІІІ place (by version B-3) in the Sumy Region Open Military and Sports Combined Events Championship, dedicated to Afghan soldier, founder of Club “Braveness” Victor Maksymenko (Glukgiv) in 2014;

- victory (I place by version В-1 and II place by version В-2) in the Ukrainian Military and Sports Combined Events Championship, division "Military Combined Events" (Kharkiv) in 2013.

 

FEM scholars in 2015-2016

bavykina

Bavykina Anstasiia, group E-21, O.F. Balatsky Academic scholarship

Short description of the academic and scientific activity

She took part in the II stage of Ukrainian Olympiad in discipline "Statistics" (National Academy of Statistics, Accounting and Audit, 2014) and won the second prize.

Actively engaged in scientific activities, and participates in the social life of the university.

She is the organizer of the International Conference for Students and Young Scientists "Economics for Ecology".

She has a lot of publications, participates in research work.

 bilenko

Bilenko Valeria, group MK-21, Academic scholarship of President of Ukraine

Short description of the academic and scientific activity

Bilenko Valeria is winner of the scientific conferences, organized at FEM Departments: at Economic Theory Department (2013 – І place), at Marketing and MIA (2013 – І place, 2015 – ІІІ place), at Finances and Credit Department (2014 – ІІ place), at Economics and Business Administration (2014 – ІІІ place).

Valeria presented Ukraine in International Youth Economic Forum for young leaders in Nowy Sacz (Poland, 2013), had training course by program “Youth in Action” (Georgia, 2014), participated in ІІI Ukrainian Summer School “Communities mobilization to solve territorial problems”, (Slavsk, July, 3-7, 2014), took part in International exchange “Polish Erasmus for Ukraine”.

Among Valeria’s main achievements there are:

- victory in Ukrainian Students’ Contest of Scientific researches in “Sustainable development with participation of local communities (2014).

- victory in ІІІ stage of the scientific research contest in “Gender studies (2014 and 2015)”;

- victory in ІІ stage of Ukrainian Olympiad on Regional Economics;

- victory in ІІ stage of Petro Yatsyk International contest among Ukrainian languaged (2013).

 vakarchuk

Vakarchuk Victoria, group F-21, Academic scholarship of President of Ukraine

Short description of the academic and scientific activity

Vakarchuk Victoria is an active participant in various summer German-language schools. She was a participant in the German school in Bryukhovychi, Ukraine, and in 2015 received a DAAD scholarship for training in University of Tübingen, Germany. In 2015 Vakarchuk Victoria received a scholarship for training at the University of Lodz by the Polish Government in the framework of the program "Polish Erasmus for Ukraine."

 

 

 maryn

Marin Matthew, group M-32а, Academic scholarship of Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine for orphans and students from needy families

Short description of the academic and scientific activity

From the first course he held the position of group leader. Fluent in English. Matthew was a participant of the International scientific-practical conference "Economic problems of sustainable development", which was carried out on the basis of the Sumy State University.

Also Matthew Marin has been actively involved in the volunteer movement of SSU. He visits orphanages, schools, hospitals, distributes volunteer movement among the other students. He was awarded a diploma for active volunteerism, generosity and desire to change the world for the better.

 prokopenko

Prokopenko Maryna, group MK-31, Sumy Regional Administration Head’s Academic scholarship

Short description of the academic and scientific activity

- winner (І place) in Ukrainian contest of scientific research among students from HEIs "World economy and international economic relations"

(Donetsk, 2014);

- winner (I place) in International scientific and practical conference “Economic problems of sustainable development” in “Marketing” (Sumy, 2014);

- participant of the IV Summer School ASECU Youth and IV International scientific conference ASECU Youth «Socio-Economic Regional Development in the Context of European Integration» (Rzeszow, Poland, 2014);

- short-term study at Technical and Humanitarian Academy on discipline “International marketing” (Bielsko-Biala, Poland, 2013, 2014);

- half a year training at University Prof. D-r Asen Zlataro (Burgas, Bulgaria, 2014);

- participation in the International forum from European youth parliament “Agora on Security Kyiv” (Kyiv, 2014);

- she is FEM Deputy Students’ Dean for scientific activity.

 

 sydorenko

Sidorenko Liliya, group М-21, O.F. Balatsky Academic scholarship

Short description of the academic and scientific activity

Sidorenko Liliya is participant of the International scientific-practical conference named after prof. Oleg Balatsky; winner of the all-Ukrainian contest of scientific works in the direction of "Economics of Natural Resources and Environmental Protection", which was held on the basis of Kremenchuk University, in 2015. She is a participant of the International Scientific Conference on the subject "Economic and environmental issues in the research of young scientists" in Odessa State University and was awarded the Diploma of I degree for the scientific student's work in the section "Regional aspects of the logistics infrastructure" (2015).

In addition, Sidorenko Liliya is a participant and winner of city contests of artistic and aesthetic direction that took place in Sumy.

 

 shynkarenko

Shinkarenko Olena, group E.m-51, Academic scholarship of Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine

Short description of the academic and scientific activity

From the first course she is actively engaged in scientific activities. In 2014 Shinkarenko Olena took the second prize in the Student Conference of Sumy State University.

Olena is particularly interested in the problems of urban electric transport on the basis of the principles of sustainable development of the city, and she is also interested in the study and analysis of innovative activity of the enterprises of Sumy region. In 2015 Shinkarenko Olena won in the International scientific-practical conference "Economic problems of sustainable development". According to the results of scientific work Shinkarenko Olena has a lot of publications, including professional journals.

 

 yakushko

Yakushko Tatiana, group E-32а, Academic scholarship of Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

Short description of the academic and scientific activity

From the first course actively participates and receives prizes in student scientific conferences held in SSU.

Fluent in English and German. Tatiana allowed not only to participate in the national conferences, but also to help in the organization of the international scientific conference «Economics for Ecology», which takes place on the basis of the Sumy State University.

In 2015 Tatiana took part in the IV all-Ukrainian competition of student research papers on the thematic area "Sustainable development with the participation of local communities."

In April 2015 Yakushko Tatiana adequately presented the Sumy State University in the Ukrainian Student Olympiad on "Economic theory". She won the third prize.

Since February 2016 she is studying in the University of Foggia (Italy) (the program «Erasmus+»)

CONTACTS

EMAIL

PHONES

Шаблоны Joomla Joomla